#
buy premium
Armando Iannucci

Armando Iannucci

Birthday: 28 November 1963, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Birth Name: Armando Giovanni Iannucci
Height: 165 cm

Armando Iannucci was born on November 28, 1963 in Glasgow, Scotland as Armando Giovanni Iannucci. He is a writer and producer, known for Alan Partridge: Alpha Papa (2013), Veep (2012) and In the Loop ...Show more

Armando Iannucci
[on developing his political comedy series 'Veep'] Watching the political process at the moment, one Show more [on developing his political comedy series 'Veep'] Watching the political process at the moment, one's instinct is to laugh because the alternative is to cry.That's where I come from, really. I believe people today are genuinely frustrated because they don't understand how so many clearly able people, concentrated in one locale, can't sort things out. Hide
Armando Iannucci's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (13) as Director (1) as Creator (6)
123Movies